2018 WIAA high school football playoff Level 1 schedule
Games at 7 p.m. Friday unless noted
DIVISION 1
Group A
(8) De Pere at (1) Bay Port
(5) Hudson at (4) Appleton North
(6) Green Bay Preble at (3) Neenah
(7) Chippewa Falls at (2) Kimberly
Group B
(8) Madison La Follette at (1) Fond du Lac
(5) Arrowhead at (4) Verona
(6) Middleton at (3) Sun Prairie
(7) Sussex Hamilton at (2) Madison Memorial
Group C
(8) Milwaukee Hamilton at (1) Muskego
(5) Kettle Moraine at (4) Janesville Craig
(6) Badger at (3) Mukwonago
(7) Milwaukee Marshall at (2) Franklin
Group D
(8) Milwaukee King at (1) Marquette at Hart Park
(5) Kenosha Indian Trail at (4) Milwaukee Riverside at South Stadium
(6) Shorewood/Messmer at (3) Racine Horlick
(7) Kenosha Bradford at (2) Oak Creek
MORE PLAYOFF COVERAGE
Grafton is back in the playoffs after a two-decade drought
Here is a look at each of the 53 area teams in the field
Here are 5 offensive players that could decide first-round playoff games
DIVISION 2
Group A
(8) Ashwaubenon at (1) Marshfield
(5) Hortonville at (4) Menasha
(6) Menomonie at (3) Pulaski
(7) Kaukauna at (2) River Falls, 1 p.m. Saturday
Group B
(8) Milwaukee Vincent at (2) Homestead
(5) Whitefish Bay at (4) Watertown
(6) Hartford at (3) West Bend East
(7) Menomonee Falls at (2) Slinger
Group C
(8) Baraboo at (1) Waunakee
(5) Holmen at (4) DeForest
(6) La Crosse Central at (3) Oregon
(7) Stoughton at (2) Monona Grove
Group D
(8) South Milwaukee at (1) Brookfield Central
(5) Burlington at (4) Brookfield East
(6) Waukesha West at (3) Wilmot
(7) Milwaukee Reagan at (3) Waterford
DIVISION 3
Group A
(8) Hayward/La Courte Oreilles at (1) Rice Lake
(5) Medford at (4) Onalaska
(6) La Crosse Logan at (3) New Richmond
(7) Sparta at (2) Ashland
Group B
(8) Antigo at (1) West De Pere
(5) Freedom at (4) Mosinee
(6) Seymour at (3) New London
(7) Fox Valley Lutheran at (2) Green Bay Notre Dame
Group C
(8) Jefferson at (1) Catholic Memorial at Waukesha South
(5) East Troy at (4) New Berlin West
(6) Berlin at (3) Mount Horeb/Barneveld
(7) Pewaukee at (2) McFarland
Group D
(8) Cudahy at (1) New Berlin Eisenhower
(5) Luxemburg-Casco at (4) Grafton
(6) Port Washington at (3) Plymouth
(7) Wisconsin Lutheran at (2) Greendale
DIVISION 4
Group A
(8) Adams-Friendship at (1) St. Croix Central
(5) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau at (4) Somerset
(6) Baldwin-Woodville at (3) West Salem
(7) Ellsworth at (2) Northwestern
Group B
(8) Ripon at (1) Little Chute
(5) Denmark at (4) Chilton
(6) Appleton Xavier at (3) Wrightstown
(7) Two Rivers at (2) Winneconne
(8) Beloit Turner at (1) Lakeside Lutheran
Group C
(8) Beloit Turner at (1) Lakeside Lutheran
(5) Mauston at (4) River Valley
(6) Lodi at (3) Lake Mills
(7) Wautoma at (2) Edgerton
Group D
(8) Milwaukee Obama SCTE vs (1) Racine St. Catherine’s at Kenosha Bradford
(5) Sheboygan Falls at (4) St. Francis
(6) Campbellsport at (3) Martin Luther
(7) University School at (2) Kiel
DIVISION 5
Group A
(8) Arcadia at (1) Spencer/Columbus Catholic
(5) Spooner at (4) Bloomer
(6) Stanley-Boyd at (3) Elk Mound
(7) Cumberland at (2) Westby
Group B
(8) Rib Lake/Prentice at (1) Kewaunee
(5) Peshtigo at (4) Southern Door
(6) Bonduel at (3) Colby
(7) Northland Pines at (2) Stratford
Group C
(8) Marshall at (1) Lake Country Lutheran
(5) Palmyra-Eagle at (4) Mayviille
(6) Belleville at (3) Horicon/Hustisford
(7) New Glarus/Monticello at (2) Prairie du Chien
Group D
(8) Dominican at (1) Fond du Lac Springs
(5) Valders at (4) Omro
(6) New Holstein at (3) Amherst
(7) Howards Grove at (2) Cedar Grove-Belgium
DIVISION 6
Group A
(8) Lake Holcombe/Cornell at (1) Eau Claire Regis at Carson Park
(5) Mondovi at (4) Spring Valley
(6) Webster at (3) Unity
(7) Glenwood City at (2) Grantsburg
Group B
(8) Three Lakes/Phelps at (1) Iola-Scandinavia
(5) Crivitz at (4) Coleman
(6) Auburndale at (3) Manawa
(7) Niagara/Goodman/Pembine at (2) Abbotsford
Group C
(8) Cochrane-Fountain City at (1) Fennimore
(5) Cuba City at (4) Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca at Seneca
(6) Brookwood at (3) Lancaster
(7) Darlington at (2) Melrose-Mindoro
Group D
(8) Dodgeland at (1) Cambridge
(5) Oshkosh Lourdes at (4) Markesan
(6) Pecatonica/Argyle vs. (3) Racine Lutheran at Kenosha Indian Trail
(7) Ozaukee at (2) Mineral Point
DIVISION 7
Group A
(8) Greenwood at (1) Edgar
(5) Turtle Lake at (4) Clear Lake
(6) Elmwood/Plum City at (3) Gilman
(7) Hurley at (2) Loyal, 6
Group B
(8) Waubeno/Laona at (1) Almond-Bancroft
(5) Wisconsin Rapids Assumption at (4) Pittsville
(6) Suring at (3) Reedsville
(7) Rosholt at (2) Hilbert
Group C
(8) Independence/Gilmanton at (1) Bangor
(5) Eleva-Strum at (4) De Soto
(6) Royall at (3) Ithaca
(7) Blair-Taylor at (2) Highland
Group D
(8) Randolph at (1) Black Hawk
(5) Living Word Lutheran at (4) Potosi/Cassville
(6) Benton/Scales Mound at (3) Fall River
(7) Cambria-Friesland at (2) Johnson Creek