Knoxville area high school basketball top boys performers
Donte Harris, Alcoa: Harris had 14 points in a 68-44 loss to Webb.
Braden Irwin, Anderson Co.: Irwin had 18 points in a 58-50 win over Campbell County.
Spencer Chandler, Anderson Co.: Chandler scored 18 points in the 56-39 win over Central.
Dayne Davis, CAK: Davis scored 25 points in the loss to Catholic.
Jason Ormont, CAK: Ormont had 15 points in the loss.
John Stauffa, CAK: Stauffa had 11 points in the loss.
Brock Jancek, Catholic: Jancek had a monstrous 28 point, 15 rebound and seven block game in the 75-70 win over CAK.
Jack Sompayrac, Catholic: Fresh off winning a football state championship MVP, Sompayrac scored 16 points in the win.
Rece Harpst, Catholic: Harpst also chipped in 16 points in the win.
Daraon Jones, Clinton: Jones had 22 points in the 58-41 loss to Campbell County.
Tre Hill, Clinton: Hill had 12 points in the loss.
Trey Davis, Fulton: Davis had 19 points in a 79-49 win over Halls.
Edward Lacey, Fulton: Lacey had 14 points and 5 assists in the win.
Josh Berry, Fulton: Berry racked up 10 points and eight rebounds in the win.
Deshaun Page, Fulton: Page had 10 points and seven rebounds in the win.
Steele Albino, Gibbs: Albino recorded a double-double of 17 points and 11 rebounds in a 76-52 loss to Karns.
Shawn Park, Gibbs: Park had 22 points in the 64-48 win over Northview Academy on Friday.
Jadin Heggs, Gibbs: Heggs had 13 points in the win.
CJ Gettelfinger, Grace: Gettelfinger had 24 points in the 80-61 win over Carter.
Grant Ledford, Grace: Ledford had 21 points in the win.
Jordan Crawley, Grace: Crawley racked up 16 points in the win.
Baylor Younker, Grace: Younker scored 13 points and also pulled in 15 rebounds in the win over Carter.
Bryce Mason, McMinn Central: Mason recorded 30 points in a 67-64 win over Sweetwater.
Jordan Carter, McMinn Central: Carter had 19 points in the win.
Kolbe Billingsley, Sweetwater: Billingsley had 19 points in the loss to McMinn Central.
Diminque Oggs, Sweetwater: Oggs scored 17 points in the loss.
Meechie Oggs, Sweetwater: Meechie Oggs finished the night with 14 points.
DeSean Freeman, Tennessee School for the Deaf: Freeman scored 14 points in a 62-35 loss to Hancock County.
Myles Rasnick, Webb: Rasnick scored 17 in a win against Alcoa.
Emery Lanier, Webb: Lanier had 16 points in the win.
Chase Ridenour, Webb: Ridenour had 15 points in the win.
Top performers can be submitted by coaches to prepxtra@knoxnews.com. This roundup includes games Wednesday through Friday.