Nashville area region tournament spring sports schedule
BASEBALL
Region 3-AAA
Monday: Ooltewah 4, Warren Co. 2; Walker Valley 7, Cookeville 2
Wednesday: Championship, Ooltewah 14, Walker Valley 3
Region 4-AAA
Monday: Stewarts Creek 6, Columbia 1; Blackman 5, Franklin Co. 2
Wednesday: Championship, Blackman 6, Stewarts Creek 0
Region 5-AAA
Monday: Northeast 3, Wilson Central 0; Beech 2, Clarksville 0
Wednesday: Championship, Northeast 6, Beech 1
Region 6-AAA
Monday: Summit 11, Hillwood 1; Brentwood 4, Overton 3
Wednesday: Championship, Summit 1, Brentwood 0
Region 4-AA
Monday: Central Magnet 6 Chattanooga Christian 1; Signal Mountain 6, Smith Co. 1
Wednesday: Championship, Central Magnet 11, Signal Mountain 9
Region 5-AA
Monday: Greenbrier 10, East Nashville 0; Lipscomb Academy 8, White House Heritage 7
Wednesday: Championship, Greenbrier 11, Lipscomb Academy 1
Region 6-AA
Monday: Spring Hill 4, Waverly 1; CPA 3, Creek Wood 2
Wednesday: Championship, CPA 11, Spring Hill 3
Region 4-A
Monday: Gordonsville 3, Jackson Co. 0; Goodpasture 11, Monterey 1
Wednesday: Championship, Goodpasture 17, Gordonsville 8
Region 5-A
Monday: Forrest 10, Jo Byrns 0; Eagleville 6, East Robertson 0
Wednesday: Championship, Forrest 12, Eagleville 1
Region 6-A
Monday: Summertown 3, Columbia Academy 1; Loretto 10, Cornersville 9
Wednesday: Championship, Loretto 7, Summertown 5
Division II
Class AA
(Best of three games)
McCallie 13, Baylor 5; Baylor 3, McCallie 1; McCallie 12, Baylor 6
Brentwood Academy 7, MUS 5; Brentwood Academy 3, MUS 1
Briarcrest Christian 6, Ensworth 0; Briarcrest Christian 4, Ensworth 0
Pope John Paul II 2, Christian Brothers 1; Christian Brothers 6, Pope John Paul II 0
Class A
(Best of three games)
Evangelical Christian 9, Franklin Road Academy 0; Evangelical Christian 9, Franklin Road Academy 3
Davidson Academy 7, Harding Academy 1; Harding Academy 6, Davidson Academy 4; Harding Academy 6, Davidson Academy 1
USJ 6, Knoxville Webb 4; Knoxville Webb 7, USJ 2
St. George's 9, BGA 1; St. George's 6, BGA 5
SOFTBALL
Region 3-AAA
Monday: Soddy-Daisy 7, Warren Co. 6; Ooltewah 6, Cookeville 0
Wednesday: Championship, Soddy-Daisy 2, Ooltewah 1
Region 4-AAA
Monday: Coffee Co. 11, Smyrna 0; Lawrence Co. 8, Riverdale 3
Wednesday: Championship, Lawrence Co. 1, Coffee Co. 0
Region 5-AAA
Monday: Henry Co. 14, Portland 2; Mt. Juliet 4, Clarksville 3
Wednesday: Championship, Henry Co. 11, Mt. Juliet 1
Region 6-AAA
Monday: Dickson Co. 13, McGavock 1; Brentwood 13, Hillsboro 3
Wednesday: Championship, Brentwood 11, Dickson Co. 1
Region 4-AA
Monday: Macon Co. 5, Chattanooga Central 4; DeKalb Co. 9, Sequatchie Co. 0
Wednesday: Championship, DeKalb Co. 15, Macon Co. 2
Region 5-AA
Monday: White House Heritage 14, M.L. King 0; Greenbrier 17, Hume-Fogg 1
Wednesday: Championship, Greenbrier 5, White House Heritage 2
Region 6-AA
Monday: Waverly 3, Cascade 2; Creek Wood 3, Page 0
Wednesday: Championship, Creek Wood 2, Waverly, 0
Region 4-A
Monday: Watertown 12, Clay Co. 2; Goodpasture 15, Monterey 0
Wednesday: Championship, Goodpasture 2, Watertown 0
Region 5-A
Monday: Forrest 8, Houston Co. 1; East Robertson 11, Community 1
Wednesday: Championship, East Robertson 2, Forrest 1
Region 6-A
Monday: Columbia Academy 3, Collinwood 1; Summertown 15, Cornersville 0
Wednesday: Championship, Columbia Academy 4, Summertown 1
Division II
Class AA
(Best of three games)
GPS 15, Harpeth Hall 0; GPS 16, Harpeth Hall 0
Baylor 16, Pope John Paul 3; Baylor 10, Pope John Paul II 0;
St. Benedict 15, Father Ryan 0; St. Benedict 15, Father Ryan 2
Briarcrest Christian 3, Brentwood Academy 2; Briarcrest Christian 9, Bentwood Academy 4
Class A
(Best of three games)
Davidson Academy 4, Northpoint Christian 3; Davidson Academy 13, Northpoint Christian 3
DCA 1, Tipton-Rosemark 0; DCA 3, Tipton-Rosemark 1
King's Academy 18, Harding Academy 1
Friendship Christian 7, USJ 0; Friendship Christian 11, USJ 2
SOCCER
Region 3-AAA
Tuesday: Cleveland 1, Warren Co. 0; Cookeville 4, Ooltewah 0
Thursday: Championship, Cleveland 2, Cookeville 0
Region 4-AAA
Tuesday: Blackman 4, Tullahoma 2; Oakland 4, Franklin Co.
Thursday: Championship, Blackman 3, Oakland 1
Region 5-AAA
Tuesday: Station Camp 7, Rossview 0; Clarksville 4, Mt. Juliet 3
Thursday: Championship, Station Camp 3, Clarksville 1
Region 6-AAA
Monday: Antioch 4, Ravenwood 3
Tuesday: Franklin 5, Glencliff 0
Thursday: Championship, Franklin 3, Glencliff 1
Region 4-A/AA
Tuesday: Central Magnet 3, Notre Dame 2; Merrol Hyde 3, Chattanooga Christian 2
Thursday: Championship, Central Magnet 3, Merrol Hyde 0
Region 5-A/AA
Monday: White House 1, M.L. King 0; Hume-Fogg 4, White House Heritage 3
Wednesday: Championship, White House 5, Hume-Fogg 2
Region 6-A/AA
Tuesday: Page 3, Franklin Grace 2; CPA 1, Fairview 0
Thursday: Championship, CPA 2, Page 1
Division II
Class AA
Friday: MUS at MBA, 6 p.m. Father Ryan at Briarcrest, 6 p.m.
Saturday: Brentwood Academy at McCallie, 5:30 p.m.
Class A
Friday: BGA at ECS, 6 p.m.
Saturday: FRA at Lausanne, 6 p.m.; St. George's at USN, 6 p.m.